Asura's wrath, godzilla save the earth, all of the pokemon games, godzilla unleashed, and MINECRAFT!!!!
Printable View
Asura's wrath, godzilla save the earth, all of the pokemon games, godzilla unleashed, and MINECRAFT!!!!
The legend of Zelda: Twilight princess, Ocarina of time and pokemon X.
Kid Icarus Uprising all the way!
Spyro Dawn of the dragon and Pokemon XD
The World Ends With You. I also like the Tales of series, Pokemon, Mortal Kombat, and I have a soft spot for Harvest Moon
Pokémon, Zelda: Wind Waker, The World Ends With You, Animal Crossing.
And I do enjoy TF2 and Sims on occasion.
Pokemon, Spyro The Dragon (PS1), Toy Story Racer, Tenchu: Stealth Assassin & Tenchu 2: Birth of the Assassin. Ninja is my second name.
Had a lot of new favorites since I last posted, so here we go:
Metal Gear Solid, Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty, Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater, Spyro the Dragon, Spyro The Dragon 2: Gateway to Glimmer, Spyro the Dragon 3: Year of the Dragon, Sonic Heroes, Twisted Metal '95, Silent Hill, Medievil, Driver, Klonoa: Door to Phantomile, Tekken, Tekken 2, Tekken 4, Tekken 5, Ridge Racer Type 4, Wip3out, Toy Story 2, Monsters Inc: Scare Island, Super Smash Bros Brawl, Super Smash Bros for 3DS, Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee, and Oddworld: Abe's Exoddus.
I just bought Bioshock, Bioshock 2, Bioshock Infinite, Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots and Tomb Raider '13 today, so I'm gonna give them a spin now in a moment or so.
need for speeds a good game.
I don't have one favorite game but I have a lot of favorite games which are Mother 3, Okami, Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess, A link to the Past, A link between worlds, and Majora's Mask.
Final fantasy(specifically the xiii trilogy on xbox 360. The graphics of the rpg made me gasp ever second and the story either sent chills down my spine or left me exited every second. Pokrmon of corse. It took me a while to narrow down which one is my favorite and I say pokemon black and white (what gen 5!!!!???) the starters are decent and it is my favorite storyline of all pokemon games.(black2 and white 2 and platinum's story line are a close second). Midnight club 3 and L.A and need for speed most wanted ( ORIGINAL) the new one doesn't deserve the same name as the original version.
If I had to choose, it'd be a tie between Shin Megami Tensei, especially IV, the Souls series, and Fire Emblem. Those are game series that I can always go back to and enjoy it. Also a memorable mention to Far Cry 3, just because of Vaas.
Super smash bros (all of them)
So many but top 3= Football manager, Assassins Creed(best one is 2) and pokemon
top 3 = 3. gta 5, 2 . need for speed. 3. skyrim
Civilization 4, hands down. Then there's anything in the Suikoden series, Football Manager, and heavily modded versions of Baldur's Gate 2. When I think about it, pokemon doesn't even make the list as a game, since I only count main gameplay and not the online competitive features.